Topic: Yoda Cup - Wimbledon 2019

Hello everybody!

As the picks are now closed, here are the picks of all the Yoda Crew members (21) participating in this 2019 Wimbledon Yoda Cup, 9th edition.
Drivers, here, deputising for Arnie, so please bear with me and let me know of my rookie errors and I’ll try and put them right!



MEN'S

Seeds 1-16:

Federer (21) [everyone] {OUT Final +120}
Djokovic (21) [everyone] {Winner final, +168}
Nadal (16) [everyone except Arvis, Tenedab, Mike, Oz, Aiur] {OUT, semifinals, +88}
Raonic (11) [Snolly, Marco, TE, BHP, Arvis, Wimbo,Tenedab,Tono,Spotec, Drivers, Adunar, ] {OUT, 4th, +48}
Tsitsipas (9) [Snolly, Marco, Murree, Johnny, Mike, HTS, Dwight, Drivers, Adunar] {OUT, 1st, -16}
ZverevA (7) [Edu, TE, Tenedab,Spotec, Johnny, HTS, Dwight] {OUT, 1st, -16}
Cilic (4) [Arvis, Tenedab, Mike, OZ] {OUT, 2nd, +16}
Nishikori ()4[Edu, Dtrain, Arvis, Aiur] {OUT, quarterfinals, +64}
Thiem (3) [Charles, Oz, Aiur] {OUT, 1st, -16}
Anderson (3) [Murree, Charles, Oz] {OUT, 3rd, +48}
Khachanov (2) [Mike, Aiur] {OUT, 3rd, +32}



Seeds 17-32:
Berrettini (11) [Snolly, Dtrain, Marco,TE, BHP, Wimbo,Tono, Mike, Drivers, Aiur, Adunar] {OUT, 4th, +48}
Wawrinka (8) [Charles, HTS, OZ, Dwight, Murree, Johnny, Mike,] {OUT, 2nd, +16}
Simon (7) [Edu, Tono, Spotec, Aiur ,Adunar, Snolly, Dtrain, ] {OUT, 2nd, +16}
Goffin (7)  Edu,Dtrain, Arvis, Wimbo, Drivers,Tenedab, Spotec] {OUT, quarterfinals,, +64}
RBA (6) [Marco, BHP ,Wimbo, Tenedab, Tono, Murreee,] {OUT, semifinals, +88}
Shapovalov (1) [Charles] {OUT, 1st, -1}
FAA (3) [HTS, Dwight, OZ] {OUT, 3rd, +32}
Struff (1) [Johnny] {OUT, 3rd, +32}

Unseeded players:
Lopez (5) [Dtrain, Arvis, Tono,Johnny, Adunar] {OUT, 2nd, +16}
Tsonga (4) [TE, Wimbo, Murree, OZ] {OUT, 3rd, +32}
Millman (2) [Tenedab, Marco] {OUT, 3rd, +32}
Evans (2) [BHP, Drivers] {IN, 2nd, +16}
Fritz (2) [Snolly, BHP] {OUT, 2nd, +16}
Kecmanovic (2) [Edu, Dwight] {OUT, 2nd, +16}
Querrey (1) [Arvis] {OUT,quarterfinals,, +64}
Dimitrov (1) [Aiur] {OUT, 1st, -16}
Johnson (1) [Spotec] {OUT, 3rd, +32}
Kyrgios (1) [Mike] {OUT, 2nd, +16}
Verdasco (1) [Charles] {OUT, 4th, +48}
Berdych (1) [HTS] {OUT, 1st, -16}


Finalists:

Djokovic (21) [Everyone]
Federer (21) [Everyone except Wimbo] OUT Final
Nadal (1) [Wimbo]OUT semifinal
Winners:

Federer (11) [Dtrain, BHP, Arvis, Murree, Spotec,Adunar, Johnny, Charles, HTS, OZ, Aiur]
Djokovic (10) [TE, Mike, Edu, Snolly, Marco, Wimbo, Tenedab, Tono, Divers, Dwight]Winer


Formats:

17 picked the standard format: 5 (1-16) - 2 (17-32) - 1 (unseeded)
Arvis went 5-1-2, Wimbo and Tono went 4-3-1, BHP went 4-2-2,
,

WOMEN'S

Seeds 1-16:

Barty (19) [Everyone except Murree, Mike] {OUT, 4th, +48}
PliskovaKa (18) [Everyone except Arvis, Murree, Aiur] {OUT, 4th, +48}
Kerber 14) [everyone except Snolly, Dtrain, TE, BHP, HTS, OZ, Aiur] {OUT, 2nd, +16}
Bertens (14) [everyone except Edu, Dtrain, TE, BHP, Tenedab, HTS, Dwight] {OUT, 3rd, +32}
WilliamsS (13) [Everyone except Snolly, Arvis, TE, Tono, Spotec, Johnny, Charles, Adunar] {OUT Final, +120}
Halep (9) [Snolly, Dtrain, TE, Arvis, Tenedab, Tono,Murree, Spotec, Aiur] {WINNER Final, +168}
Kvitova (5) [ Edu, Arvis, Murreee, Johnny, OZ] {OUT, 4th, +48}
Osaka (2) [Charles HTS] {OUT Ist, -16}
Stephens (1) [HTS] {OUT, 3rd, +32}
Sevastova (1) [Aiur] {OUT, 3rd, +16}
Wozniacki (1) [Dtrain] {OUT, 3rd, +32}


Seeds 17-32:
Konta (13) [Everyone except BHP, Arvis, Murree, Spotec, Johnny, HTS, Aiur, OZ] {OUT, quarterfinals,, +64}
Keys (10) [ Marco, TE, BHP, Wimbo, Johnny, Mike, Charles, HTS, OZ, Adunar] {OUT, 2nd, +16}
Martic (7) [BHP, Snolly, Arvis, Tono, HTS, Dwight, Adunar] {OUT, 4th, +48}
Kenin (6) [Edu, Snolly, TE,Tenedab, Mike, OZ] {OUT, 2nd, +16}
Anisimova (5) [Dtrain, BHP, Murree, Spotec, Dwight] {OUT, 2nd, +16}
Garcia (4) [Arvis, Johnny, Spotec, Drivers] {OUT, 1st, -16}
Mertens (3) [TE, BHP, Aiur] {OUT, 4th, +48}
Muguruza (1) [ Murreee] {OUT, 1st, -16}
Kontaveit (1) [Aiur] {OUT, 3rd, +32}


Unseeded players:

WilliamsV (7) [Dtrain, Marco,Tono, Murree,Charles, HTS,Drivers] {OUT, 1st, -16}
Sharapova (4) [Tenedab, TE, Aiur, Mike] {OUT, 1st, -15}
Azarenka (3) [Snolly, Wimbo, OZ] {OUT, 3rd, +32}
Friedsam (2) [BHP, Spotec] {OUT, 1st, -16}
McNally (1) [Arvis] {OUT, 1st, -16}
Ostapenko (1) [Dwight] {OUT, 1st, -16}
Kanepi (1) [Adunar] {OUT, 2nd, +16}
Strycova (1) [Edu] {OUT semifinals +88}
Collins (1) [Johnny] {OUT, 3rd, +32}

Finalists:

PliskovaKa 13) [Everyone except Dtrain, TE, Arvis, Murree, Johnny,Charles, OZ, Aiur]OUT 4th
Barty (13) [Everyone except BHP, Murree, Wimbo, Spotec, Mike, HTS, OZ Aiur] OUT 4th
Halep (4) [Dtrain, TE, Murree, Aiur]
Kerber (4) [Wimbo, Murree, Spotec, Mike]out 2nd
Williams.S (3) [BHP, HTS,Aiur]OUT final
Osaka (2) [Charles, HTS]OUT 1st
Kvitova (1) [OZ]OUT 4th
Keys (1) [OZ]OUT 2nd
Garcia (1) [Johnny]OUT 1st
Martic (1) [Arvis] OUT 4th



Winners:

Barty (9) [Adunar, Dwight, Edu, Drivers, Dtrain,TE,Tenedab,Johnny, Arvis]OUT 4th
PliskovaKa (7) [Snolly, Marco, BHP, Wimbo, Tono, Spotec Mike]OUT 4th
Williams.S (2) [HTS, Aiur]finalOUT 
Osaka (1) [Charles]OUT 1st
Kerber (1) [Murree]OUT 2nd
Keys (1) [OZ]OUT 2nd


Formats:

Everyone picked the standard format 5 (1-16) - 2 (17-32) - 1 (unseeded) except
TE, BHP went 3-4-1.  Snolly, Mike, Dwight, Adunar went 4-3-1.


Number of players still in competition:
 
02: Aiur, Tenedab,  Dtrain , Murree,  Arvis,  Tono,  Snolly,. TE
01: Spotec, Charles, Adunar, Johnny, Mike, OZ, Dwight, HTS, Drivers, Edu, Marco, BHP,  Wimbo,

-16 competition TOTAL: 44

2
0: Wimbo, 
1: Edu, Snolly, Dtrain, , BHP, Tono,  Adunar, OZ,: Marco, Arvis,TE, Mike,Tenedab
3: Spotec, Johnny, Drivers, Dwight, Murree, Aiur, 
4.Charles
5: HTS


Possible bonus points:

Edu:-  Goffin (+16),Strycova (+32),Konta ,Djokovic F (+32), Federer F (+32), Djokovic W (+64)
Dtrain:-  Goffin (+16), Konta (+16), Berrettini (+16), Halep F (+32), Djokovic F (+32),Federer F (+32), ,
Arvis:-  Goffin (+16, Martic (+16), Querrey (+32), Djokovic F (+32),Federer F (+32),
Wimbo:-  Goffin (+16), RBA (+16),  Konta (+16), Berrettini (+16), Djokovic F (+32), Djokovic W (+64)
Drivers:-  Goffin (+16,  Konta (+16),Berrettini (+16), Djokovic F (+32), Federer F (+32), Djokovic W (+64)
Tenedab:-  Goffin (+16),RBA (+16), Konta (+16), Djokovic F (+32), Federer F (+32), Djokovic W (+64)
Spotec:-  Goffin (+16, Djokovic F (+32), Federer F (+32),
Marco:-- RBA (+16), Konta (+16),Berrettini (+16), Djokovic F (+32), Federer F (+32), Djokovic W (+64)
BHP:-RBA (+16), Berrettini (+16), Martic (+16),Mertens (+16), Williams S F (+32), Djokovic F (+32), Federer F (+32),
Tono-: :--RBA (+16), Martic (+16), Konta (+16), Berrettini (+16), Djokovic F (+32), Federer F (+32),  Djokovic W (+64)
Murree:- - RBA (+16), Halep F (+ 32), Djokovic F (+32), Federer F (+32),
HTS:-- Martic (+16), Williams S F (+32), Djokovic F (+32), Federer F (+32),,
Dwight:- -Martic (+16), Konta (+16), Djokovic F (+32), Federer F (+32),Djokovic W (+64)
Charles:- Verdasco (+32), Konta (+16), Djokovic F (+32), Federer F (+32),
Snolly: -Martic (+16),  Berrettini (+16), Konta (+16), Djokovic F (+32), Federer F (+32), Djokovic W (+64)
Adunar:- Martic (+16), Berrettini (+16), Konta (+16), Djokovic F (+32), Federer F (+32),
Aiur:- , Berrettini (+16), Mertens (+16), Halep F (+ 32),Williams S F (+32), Djokovic F (+32), Federer F (+32),,
TE:- Mertens (+16), Berrettini (+16), Konta (+16), Halep F (+ 32), Djokovic F (+32), Federer F (+32), Djokovic W (+64)
Mike:-Berrettini (+16),  Konta (+16), Djokovic F (+32), Federer F (+32),  Djokovic W (+64) ,
OZ:-  Djokovic F, Federer F (+32), (+32), Djokovic W (+64), ,
Johnny:_ Djokovic F (+32), Federer F (+32), ,






UPDATED

Last edited by Drivers (Jul. 14, 2019 1:36pm)

2016:-Diamond Droid and Captain Plasma Helmet Champ.
2018:-Ruby Droid and Jar Jar Dartboard Champ.

Re: Yoda Cup - Wimbledon 2019

Drivers wrote:

Hello everybody! Drivers I have Venus Williams on my Team!

As the picks are now closed, here are the picks of all the Yoda Crew member (21) participating in this 2019 Wimbledon Yoda Cup, 9th edition.
Drivers, here, deputising for Arnie, so please bear with me and let me know of my rookie errors and I’ll try and put them right!



MEN'S

Seeds 1-16:
Djokovic (21) [everyone] {IN, 1st, +0}
Nadal (16) [everyone except Arvis, Tenedab, Mike, Oz, Aiur] {IN, 1st, +0}
Thiem (3) [Charles, Oz, Aiur] {IN, 1st, +0}
Tsitsipas (9) [Snolly, Marco, Murree, Johnny, Mike, HTS, Dwight, Drivers, Adunar] {IN, 1st, +0}
Federer (21) [everyone] {IN, 1st, +0}
Anderson (3) [Murree, Charles, Oz] {IN, 1st, +0}
ZverevA (7) [Edu, TE, Tenedab,Spotec, Johnny, HTS, Dwight] {IN, 1st, +0}
Nishikori ()4[Edu, Dtrain, Arvis, Aiur] {IN, 1st, +0}
Khachanov (2) [Mike, Aiur] {IN, 1st, +0}
Cilic (4) [Arvis, Tenedab, Mike, Oz] {IN, 1st, +0}
Raonic (11) [Snolly, Marco, TE, BHP, Arvis, Wimbo,Tenedab,Tono,Spotec, Drivers, Adunar, ] {IN, 1st, +0}



Seeds 17-32:

Wawrinka (8) [Charlesr, HTS, OZ, Dwight, Murree, Johnny, Mike, Arvis] {IN, 1st, +0}
Simon (7) [Edu, Tono, Spotec, Aiur ,Adunar, Snolly, Dtrain, ] {IN, 1st, +0}
Goffin (7)  Edu,Dtrain, Arvis, Wimbo, Drivers,Tenedb, Spotec] {IN, 1st, +0}
RBA (6) [Marco, BHP ,Wimbo, Tenedab, Tono, Murreee,] {IN, 1st, +0}
Shapovalov (1) [Charles] {IN, 1st, +0}
FAA (3) [HTS, Dwight, OZ] {IN, 1st, +0}
Berrettini (11) [Snolly, Dtrain, Marco,TE, BHP, Wimbo,Tono, Mike, Drivers, Aiur, Adunar] {IN, 1st, +0}


Unseeded players:

Millman (2) [Tenedab, Marco] {IN, 1st, +0}
Evans (2) [BHP, Drivers] {IN, 1st, +0}
Fritz (2) [Snolly, BHP] {IN, 1st, +0}
Lopez (5) [Dtrain, Arvis, Tono,Johnny, Adunar] {IN, 1st, +0}
Querrey (1) [Arvis] {IN, 1st, +0}
Dimitrov (1) [Aiur] {IN, 1st, +0}
Johnson (1) [Spotec] {IN, 1st, +0}
Struff (1) [Johnny] {IN, 1st, +0}
Kyrgios (1) [Mike] {IN, 1st, +0}
Tsonga (4) [TE, Wimbo, Murree, OZ] {IN, 1st, +0}
Verdasco (1) [Charles] {IN, 1st, +0}
Berdych (1) [HTS] {IN, 1st, +0}
Kecmanovic (2) [Edu, Dwight] {IN, 1st, +0}


Finalists:

Nadal (1) [Wimbo]
Djokovic (21) [Everyone]
Federer (21) [Everyone except Wimbo]


Winners:

Federer (11) [Dtrain, BHP, Arvis, Murree, Spotec,Adunar, Johnny, Charles, HTS, OZ, Aiur]
Djokovic (10) [TE, Mike, Edu, Snolly, Marco, Wimbo, Tenedab, Tono, Divers, Dwight]


Formats:

16 picked the standard format: 5 (1-16) - 2 (17-32) - 1 (unseeded)
Johnny and Arvis went 5-1-2, Wimbo and Tono went 4-3-1, BHP went 4-2-2,
,

WOMEN'S

Seeds 1-16:

Halep (9) [Snolly, Dtrain, TE, Arvis, Tenedab, Tono,Murree, Spotec, Aiur] {IN, 1st, +0}
Bertens (14) [everyone except Edu, Dtrain, TE, BHP, Tenedb, HTS, Dwight] {IN, 1st, +0}
PliskovaKa (18) [Everyone except Arvis, Murree, Aiur] {IN, 1st, +0}
Kvitova (5) [ Edu, Arvis, Murreee, Johnny, OZ] {IN, 1st, +0}
Stephens (1) [HTS] {IN, 1st, +0}
Barty (19) [Everyone except Murree, Mike] {IN, 1st, +0}
Osaka (2) [Charles HTS] {IN, 1st, +0}
Kerber 14) [everyone except Snolly, Dtrain, TE, BHP, HTS, OZ, Aiur] {IN, 1st, +0}
WilliamsS (13) [Everyone except Snolly, Arvis, TE, Tono, Spotec, Johnny, Charles, Adunar] {IN, 1st, +0}
Sevastova (1) [Aiur] {IN, 1st, +0}
Wozniacki (1) [Dtrain] {IN, 1st, +0}


Seeds 17-32:

Muguruza (1) [ Murreee] {IN, 1st, +0}
Kontaveit (1) [Aiur] {IN, 1st, +0}
Mertens (3) [TE, BHP, Aiur] {IN, 1st, +0}
Keys (10) [ Marco, TE, BHP, Wimbo, Johnny, Mike, Charles, HTS, OZ, Adunar] {IN, 1st, +0}
Garcia (4) [Arvis, Johnny, Spotec, Drivers] {IN, 1st, +0}
Konta (13) [Everyone except BHP, Arvis, Murree, Spotec, Johnny, HTS, Aiur, OZ] {IN, 1st, +0}
Martic (7) [BHP, Snolly, Arvis, Tono, HTS, Dwight, Adunar] {IN, 1st, +0}
Anisimova (5) [Dtrain, BHP, Murree, Spotec, Dwight] {IN, 1st, +0}
Kenin (6) [Edu, Snolly, TE,Tenedab, Mike, OZ] {IN, 1st, +0}

Unseeded players:

Collins (14) [Johnny] {IN, 1st, +0}
Sharapova (4) [Tenedab, TE, Aiur, Mike] {IN, 1st, +0}
Azarenka (3) [Snolly, Wimbo, O7] {IN, 1st, +0}
WilliamsV (1) [Murreee, Snolly, Marco,Tono,Charles, HTS,Drivers] {IN, 1st, +0}
Friedsam (2) [BHP, Spotec] {IN, 1st, +0}
McNally (1) [Johnny] {IN, 1st, +0}
Ostapenko (1) [Dwight] {IN, 1st, +0}
Kanepi (1) [Adunar] {IN, 1st, +0}
Stryova (1) [Edu] {IN, 1st, +0}

Finalists:

Halep (3) [Dtrain, TE, Murree]
Bertens (9) [Adunar, Tenedab, BHP, Dwight, Edu, Johnny, Marco, HTS, Arvis]
PliskovaKa 13) [Everyone except Dtrain, TE, Arvis, Murree, Johnny,Charles, OZ, Aiur]
Kvitova (1) [OZ]
Kerber (4) [Wimbo, Murree, Spotec, Mike]
Barty (13) [Everyone except BHP, Murree, Wimbo, Spotec, Mike, HTS, OZ Aiur]
Osaka (1) [Mike]
Williams.S (3) [BHP, HTS,Aiur]
Keys (1) [OZ]
Garcia (1) [Johnny]
Martic (1) [Arvis]



Winners:

Barty (9) [Adunar, Dwight, Edu, Drivers, Dtrain,TE,Tenedab,Johnny, Arvis]
PliskovaKa (7) [Snolly, Marco, BHP, Wimbo, Tono, Spotec Mike]
Osaka (1) [Charles]
Kerber (1) [Murree]
Williams.S (2) [HTS, Aiur]
Keys (1) [OZ]


Formats:

Everyone picked the standard format 5 (1-6) - 2 (17-32) - 1 (unseeded) except
TE, BHP went 3-4-1.  Snolly, Mike, Dwight, Adunar went 4-3-1.


Number of players still in competition:

16: everyone
15: -


-16 competition TOTAL: 0
0: everyone


Possible bonus points:

Coming later..



UPDATED

Re: Yoda Cup - Wimbledon 2019

Thanks! Great job!

Re: Yoda Cup - Wimbledon 2019

Johnny definitely did not pick McNally, that would be my crazy brother Arvis lol

Re: Yoda Cup - Wimbledon 2019

Thanks Drivers!  Great work!

2017 Supreme Jedi, 2017 Lord Vader, 2017 Chivalrous Wookie, 2015 Naboo Champion, 2018 Big Fat Nothing

Re: Yoda Cup - Wimbledon 2019

Awesome work Drivers, many thanks!

2018 Roland Garros Yoda Cup, Year End #3
2017 Obi Wan Master, Wimbledon Yoda Cup, Year End #2, Yoda Crew Player of the Year
2016 Obi Wan Master, Year End #2
2015 Lord Vader, Roland Garros Yoda Cup

Re: Yoda Cup - Wimbledon 2019

You ROCK, Jenny on the block!

16 Wimbledon 14 US Open Yoda Cup
16 Wimbledon 14 French Open Alpha Cup
12, 13 & 16 King Droid
15 Naboo Cup 14 Lord Vader- RU

Re: Yoda Cup - Wimbledon 2019

I have Venus on my team if someone can put her as my pick!

Re: Yoda Cup - Wimbledon 2019

Dtrain wrote:

I have Venus on my team if someone can put her as my pick!

Jenny will make it right Dtrain ...

Last edited by Milo (Jul. 1, 2019 9:39am)

16 Wimbledon 14 US Open Yoda Cup
16 Wimbledon 14 French Open Alpha Cup
12, 13 & 16 King Droid
15 Naboo Cup 14 Lord Vader- RU

Re: Yoda Cup - Wimbledon 2019

Thanks J-LO!

Re: Yoda Cup - Wimbledon 2019

Dtrain wrote:

Thanks J-LO!

big_smile

16 Wimbledon 14 US Open Yoda Cup
16 Wimbledon 14 French Open Alpha Cup
12, 13 & 16 King Droid
15 Naboo Cup 14 Lord Vader- RU

Re: Yoda Cup - Wimbledon 2019

Dtrain wrote:

I have Venus on my team if someone can put her as my pick!

All sorted. Sorry Denis!

2016:-Diamond Droid and Captain Plasma Helmet Champ.
2018:-Ruby Droid and Jar Jar Dartboard Champ.

Re: Yoda Cup - Wimbledon 2019

Johnny_Incognito wrote:

Johnny definitely did not pick McNally, that would be my crazy brother Arvis lol

Correct! Sorry!  All sorted.

2016:-Diamond Droid and Captain Plasma Helmet Champ.
2018:-Ruby Droid and Jar Jar Dartboard Champ.

Re: Yoda Cup - Wimbledon 2019

Thanks Drivers it's Dennis!

Re: Yoda Cup - Wimbledon 2019

Thanks A LOT Jenny.

I did not pick bertens to reach the final though.. but you have pliskova and Barty as my finalist so you might have taken the wrong name. Dont worry, this happens all the time.

2016: Rey Saber, Lord Vader, Supreme Jedi, Yoda Crew player of the year
2014: Lord Vader, King Droid, Naboo Champion, Yoda Crew player of the year
2013: Yoda Cup Wimbledon champion, Yoda Cup Guru Runner-up
2012: Yoda Cup Wimbledon champion

Re: Yoda Cup - Wimbledon 2019

Adunar wrote:

Thanks A LOT Jenny.

I did not pick bertens to reach the final though.. but you have pliskova and Barty as my finalist so you might have taken the wrong name. Dont worry, this happens all the time.

I pulled the picks together on a big grid. You are near the end so I probably went off line as I skimmed across! I did need to do a more thorough check before posting though!

2016:-Diamond Droid and Captain Plasma Helmet Champ.
2018:-Ruby Droid and Jar Jar Dartboard Champ.

Re: Yoda Cup - Wimbledon 2019

You are doing a great job Jenny smile

Re: Yoda Cup - Wimbledon 2019

Dtrain wrote:

I have Venus on my team if someone can put her as my pick!

Beware what you wish for eh Dtrain ... wink

16 Wimbledon 14 US Open Yoda Cup
16 Wimbledon 14 French Open Alpha Cup
12, 13 & 16 King Droid
15 Naboo Cup 14 Lord Vader- RU

Re: Yoda Cup - Wimbledon 2019

You are doing great Jenny! Thanks for doing this on such a short notice  :-)

2016: Rey Saber, Lord Vader, Supreme Jedi, Yoda Crew player of the year
2014: Lord Vader, King Droid, Naboo Champion, Yoda Crew player of the year
2013: Yoda Cup Wimbledon champion, Yoda Cup Guru Runner-up
2012: Yoda Cup Wimbledon champion

Re: Yoda Cup - Wimbledon 2019

Hear hear, thanks Jenny for stepping up in Arnie's busy absence! big_smile

2018 - Princess Leia Champ
2017 - Rey Saber Champ, Padme Champ, Obi Wan R-Up, BIG 5 Career Slam, Yoda Crew Hall Of Fame 2016 - Padme Runner-Up
2015 - Obi Wan Master, King Droid, Yoda Crew POTY 2014 - Guru Race Runner-Up
2013 - Guru Race Winner (2014 Yoda Cup Guru), US Open Yoda Cup, Yoda Crew POTY 2012 - Lord Vader 2011 - Wimbledon Yoda Cup

Re: Yoda Cup - Wimbledon 2019

You’re welcome everyone. It’s a lot of fun taking part in this competition so It’s good to be able to make a small contribution to the process.

2016:-Diamond Droid and Captain Plasma Helmet Champ.
2018:-Ruby Droid and Jar Jar Dartboard Champ.

Re: Yoda Cup - Wimbledon 2019

Great Job Jenny. Big thank you.

But i got three -16 so far. Thats Not good.

Could you Please adjust ?

lol

Last edited by spotec (Jul. 1, 2019 5:33pm)

2017 King Droid & R2D2 Crown Champion, Yoda Crew Trophy Case Award

Re: Yoda Cup - Wimbledon 2019

Well done Jenny. Watch out Arnie, someone is after your job smile

Re: Yoda Cup - Wimbledon 2019

I am all for sharing that job!
Takes a lot of time  land patience to set it up. Jenny fullly met the expectations and is doing it perfectly fine.

2016: Rey Saber, Lord Vader, Supreme Jedi, Yoda Crew player of the year
2014: Lord Vader, King Droid, Naboo Champion, Yoda Crew player of the year
2013: Yoda Cup Wimbledon champion, Yoda Cup Guru Runner-up
2012: Yoda Cup Wimbledon champion

Re: Yoda Cup - Wimbledon 2019

spotec wrote:

Great Job Jenny. Big thank you.

But i got three -16 so far. Thats Not good.

Could you Please adjust ?

lol

Haha - join the queue Spotec!! (Thanks)

2016:-Diamond Droid and Captain Plasma Helmet Champ.
2018:-Ruby Droid and Jar Jar Dartboard Champ.